> MANAGEMENT STRUCTURE

The Professional Management of the School is controlled by the Principal assisted by the Staff Executive.

Staff Executive

Mr. R.G. Laidley
Principal

Mrs W. van Zyl
Deputy Principal

Mrs P. James
Department Head – Foundation Phase

Mrs N. Aitchison
Department Head – Educational Guidance

Mrs J. Ley
Department Head – Intersen Phase

Mrs D. Scholtz
Department Head – Intersen Phase

Mrs P. Pregueiro
Developmental Support HOD

Mr D. van Niekerk
Developmental Support HOD

Grade Leaders

These teachers are responsible to ensure the co-ordination, educational planning, teaching and pupil’s work stays at a similar level throughout the Grade.

Miss S. Sayce
Grade 1

Mrs. S. Marais
Grade 2

Miss. O. Scarpellini
Grade 3

Mrs T. Cadman
Grade 4

Mrs J. Appelgryn
Grade 5

Miss C. Goument
Grade 6

Mrs. K. Van Niekerk
Grade 7

CLASS ALLOCATION 2018

CLASS ROOM TEACHER
GRADE 1
Gr 1-1 G5 S. SAYCE
Gr 1-2 G6 C. BEUKES
Gr 1-3 G7 C. MULDER
Gr 1-4 G9 T. WRATTEN
Learnerships K. GROSSMANN

T. SPAGNOLO

GRADE 2
Gr 2-1 Music S. MARAIS
Gr 2-2 C25 P. JAMES
Gr 2-3 G17 K. DODRILL
Gr 2-4 G18  E. FILIPPOU
Learnerships J. STEWART

S. DESAI

K. JANSEN

C. JOHNSON

GRADE 3
Gr 3-1 C26 O. SCARPELLINI
Gr 3-2 C27 N. HUGGINS
Gr 3-3 C28 H. TILL
Gr 3-4 C8 P. PREGUEIRO
Learnerships D. SPAGNOLO

K. ROBERTS

J. LAMBERT

C. BAASDEN

GRADE 4
Gr 4-1 S2 D. SCHOLTZ
Gr 4-2 S1 K. NKOMO
Gr 4-3 S7 T. CADMAN
Gr 4-4 S8 V. SINGH
Learnership G. WHIFFLER

A. GROSSMANN

N. SCHULZ

GRADE 5
Gr 5-1 C18 C. RAMOS
Gr 5-2 C15 G. SHAW-BUTLER
Gr 5-3 C16 M. GERSBACH
Gr 5-4 C17 J. APPELGRYN
Learnership J. DEMBOVSKY

S. HARTOOG

GRADE 6
Gr 6-1 SCIENCE K. SMITH
Gr 6-2 TECH C. LOCHNER
Gr 6-3 C4 C. BRACEGIRDLE
Gr 6-4 C3 C. GOUMENT
Learnership T. CAMPBELL-GIBSON

K. ELLIOTT

J. BRYANT

GRADE 7
Gr 7-1 C6 K. VAN NIEKERK
Gr 7-2 C12 B. LORTAN
Gr 7-3 MEDIA N. THOMSON
Gr 7-4 C5 M. GOUVEA
Learnership A. MARSHALL

D. HOBDEY

OTHER
COMPUTERS COMP 2 D. van NIEKERK
F.P COMP CLASSES COMP 1 N. GREEFF
MATHS C2 K. BLUME
DEPUTY PRINCIPAL OFFICE W. van ZYL
SUPPORT G8 L. ABRAHAMS
DEPARTMENT HEAD C14 J. LEY
GUIDANCE C1 N. AITCHISON
PRINCIPAL OFFICE R. LAIDLEY
ADMINISTRATION
BURSAR C. SPAGNOLO
SENIOR GROUNDSMAN V. SPANGENBERG
RECEPTION A. DE GIOVANNI
ACCOUNTS J. JENKINS
ADMISSIONS B. BARBER
DEBTORS/ RECEPTION C. PATHER