Term 2 Extra Mural Timetable

Monday

ActivityChildren InvolvedTimeControl Teacher
Waiting classGrade 1 - 312:45 – 13:45FP Teachers
Mini netballGrade 1 - 2 12:45 – 13:45FP Teachers
Mini soccerGrade 1 - 212:45 – 13:45FP Teachers
NetballUnder 1213:45 – 14:45 Mrs Jamison, Miss A Grossmann
NetballOpens 13:45 – 14:45Mrs Temlett, Mrs Dembovsky
SoccerUnder 913:45 – 15:15Mrs Greeff, Miss Baasden
SoccerUnder 1013:45 – 15:15Mrs Pregueiro, Miss Roberts
TennisGrade 4-7 Tennis
House Match
14:00 – 15:00Mrs Lochner
EisteddfodGrade 4-713:45 – 14:45Miss Hartoog
Extra AfrikaansGrade 2 (by invitation)12:45 – 13:45Miss Filippou
Extra MathsGrade 3 (by invitation)13:15 – 14:15Mrs Till
Extra MathsGrade 4 (by invitation)13:45 - 14:45Mrs Smith
Extra AfrikaansGrade 5 (by invitation)13:45 – 14:45Miss Hobdey
Extra MathsGrade 6 (by invitation)13:45 – 14:45Mrs Appelgryn
Recorder and OrffGrade 4 - 713:45 – 14:45Mrs Thomson, Mrs Ramos
Extra AfrikaansGrade 713:45 – 14:45Mrs Gouvea
ChessMatch by invitation14:00 – end Miss Gersbach
Computer ResearchGrade 4 – 713:45 – 14:45Mrs Cadman

Tuesday

ActivityChildren InvolvedTimeControl Teacher
Waiting classGrade 1-313:15 – 13:45FP Teachers
SoccerUnder 1113:45 – 15:15Mr van Niekerk, Mrs Shaw-Butler, Miss Schulz
SoccerUnder 1213:45 – 15:15Miss Nkomo, Mr Campbell, Miss Elliott
Extra AfrikaansGrade 1 (by invitation)13:15 – 14:00Miss Wratten

Wednesday

ActivityChildren InvolvedTimeControl Teacher
Waiting classGrade 1-313:15 – 13:45FP Teachers
Gospel ClubGrade 1-313:15 – 14:15Mrs Till, Miss Stewart
SoccerMatches U9 – Open13:45 – endMr Lortan and Soccer Coaches
NetballUnder 913:30 – 14:30Miss Wratten, Miss Johnson, Miss Lambert
NetballUnder 1013:45 – 14:45Mrs Van Niekerk, Miss Marshall, Miss Whiffler
NetballUnder 1113:45 – 14:45Mrs Bracegirdle, Miss Bryant
Table TennisGrade 713:45 – 14:45Mrs Lochner (in the hall)
EisteddfodGrade 4-713:45 – 14:45Mrs Ley
Guitar Grade 713:45 – 14:45Miss Hartoog (in Mrs Thomson’s class)
Extra MathsGrade 1 (by invitation)13:15 – 14:15Miss Sayce, Miss T Spagnolo
Extra MathsGrade 2 (by invitation)13:15 – 14:15Ms Dodrill
Extra EnglishGrade 3 (by invitation)13:15 – 14:15Miss D Spagnolo
Extra EnglishGrade 4 (by invitation)13:45 – 14:45Mrs Singh
Extra MathsGrade 5 (by invitation)13:45 – 14:45Mrs Appelgryn
Extra EnglishGrade 6 (by invitation)13:45 – 14:45Miss Gersbach
Extra EnglishGrade 7 (by invitation)13:45 – 14:45Mrs Aitchison
DramaGrade 313:15 – 14:15Ms Scarpellini, Miss Baasden
DanceGrade 713:45 – 14:45Mrs Beukes (in the auditorium)

Thursday

ActivityChildren InvolvedTimeControl Teacher
Waiting classGrade 1-313:15 – 13:45FP Teachers
NetballMatches U9 – Opens13:45 – endMrs Van Niekerk and coaches
SoccerOpen boys13:45 – 15:15Mr Lortan, Mrs Blume
DramaGrade 113:15 – 14:15Mrs Beukes, Miss K Grossmann
DramaGrade 213:15 – 14:15 Miss Filippou
Extra EnglishGrade 1 (by invitation)13:15 – 14:15Mrs Mulder, Mrs Abrahams
Extra EnglishGrade 2 (by invitation)13:15 – 14:15Ms Dodrill
Extra AfrikaansGrade 3 (by invitation)13:15 – 14:15Mrs Huggins, Miss D Spagnolo
Extra AfrikaansGrade 4 (by invitation)13:45 – 14:45Ms Scholtz
Extra EnglishGrade 5 (by invitation)13:45 – 14:45Mrs Smith
Extra AfrikaansGrade 6 (by invitation)13:45 – 14:45Mrs Gouvea
Extra MathsGrade 7 (by invitation)13:45 – 14:45Mrs Ramos
ChessGrade 4 – 714:00 – 15:00 Miss Gersbach, Mrs Cadman
Scripture UnionGrade 4 - 7 Second breakMrs Aitchison

Friday

ActivityChildren InvolvedTimeControl Teacher
Waiting classGrade 1-312:45 – 13:45FP Teachers
Mini soccerGrade 1 -2 matches (by invitation)13:15 – endFP Teachers
Mini netballGrade 1 -2 matches (by invitation)13:15 – endFP Teachers
Junior ChoirGrade 1 – 313:15 – 13:45Mrs Van Zyl, Mrs Aitchison, Mrs Huggins
Senior ChoirGrade 4 - 713:45 – 14:45Mrs Thomson, Mrs Van Zyl
Junior ChessGrade 2 – 313:15 – 14:15Ms Scarpellini, Miss Johnson, Miss Lambert

Download Term 2 2020 Extra Mural Timetable